6103 100th St Lubbock, TX 79424
Far South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,751 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 100th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $299,438, approximately $145 per square foot. 6103 100th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Lubbock-Cooper West Elementary School, Laura Bush Middle School, and Calvary Baptist Weekday Ministries.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Trendsetter Homes Inc
Bought by
Poynor Haney and Poynor Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Clcl Development
Bought by
Poynor Haney and Poynor Faye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poynor Haney | -- | -- | |
| Poynor Haney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $273,925 | $22,000 | $251,925 |
| 2024 | $60 | $291,341 | $22,000 | $269,341 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $268,133 | $22,000 | $246,133 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $243,757 | $22,000 | $231,764 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $221,597 | $22,000 | $199,597 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $210,844 | $22,000 | $188,844 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $202,729 | $22,000 | $180,729 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $197,352 | $22,000 | $175,352 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $221,863 | $22,000 | $199,863 |
| 2016 | $5,536 | $216,604 | $22,000 | $194,604 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $205,395 | $22,000 | $183,395 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $186,723 | $22,000 | $164,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map