Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Loss
Loss Realty Group
(419) 283-5482
49 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $139,000
HUD CASE # 412-586745. PROPERTY SOLD AS-IS. FHA FINANCING IE(INSURED ESCROW) / 203K ELIGIBLE. REPAIR ESCROW: $2,500. THREE (3) BED RANCH WITH ATTACHED GARAGE. LIVING ROOM PLUS EAT-IN KITCHEN; LAUNDRY ROOM; AND GARDEN TOOL SHED ON LARGE DEEP CORNER LOT (ALMOST 1/2 ACRE). SYLVANIA SCHOOLS. KEYS WILL NOT BE PROVIDED TO BUYER AT CLOSING.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinaver David | $16,250 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Carlos | $76,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Damman Jeffrey C | $62,500 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| Hud | $55,334 | -- | |
| Lee Joshua J | $83,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Afshar Javad | $50,500 | Louisville Title Agency For |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Carlos | $75,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Joshua J | $82,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Afshar Javad | $42,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $16,250 | -60.4% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,060 | $10,360 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $32,060 | $10,360 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $716 | $8,575 | $7,280 | $1,295 |
| 2022 | $710 | $8,575 | $7,280 | $1,295 |
| 2021 | $726 | $8,575 | $7,280 | $1,295 |
| 2020 | $711 | $7,420 | $6,335 | $1,085 |
| 2019 | $688 | $7,420 | $6,335 | $1,085 |
| 2018 | $627 | $7,420 | $6,335 | $1,085 |
| 2017 | $908 | $5,950 | $5,110 | $840 |
| 2016 | $598 | $17,000 | $14,600 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $568 | $17,000 | $14,600 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $20,900 | $11,240 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | $1,807 | $20,900 | $11,240 | $9,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Loss
Loss Realty Group
(419) 283-5482
49 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5058035
APN: 78-53571
Ask me questions while you tour the home.