Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Johnston
The Keyes Company
(561) 577-0398
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $455,810
Welcome to 6103 Eberts Street, located in the heart of Jupiter's highly desirable Palm Beach Heights neighborhood, where homes rarely come to market—and there's no HOA to limit your lifestyle. This beautifully updated residence checks all the boxes with a fresh, modern feel and a long list of recent upgrades completed in 2023 that make it truly move-in ready.
Step inside and you'll immediately notice the brand-new flooring throughout the home, giving every space a seamless and stylish look. The kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with modern finishes, updated cabinetry, and sleek surfaces—perfect for both casual meals and entertaining guests. The primary and secondary bathrooms have also been updated, offering a clean, contemporary feel with quality materials and fixtures. Additional features include new baseboards, fresh landscaping, updated interior and exterior light fixtures, and new ceiling fans that enhance comfort and energy efficiency. Elegant custom window treatments add style and privacy throughout the home.
The upgrades continue with a 2023 air conditioning system, new water heater, and hurricane protection including impact windowsproviding both safety and peace of mind during storm season.
Appliances? You're covered. This home includes a brand-new refrigerator, washer and dryer, and new dishwasher and range, giving you a completely updated kitchen and laundry experience without lifting a finger.
The patio and garage were updated in 2018, offering additional functional and stylish outdoor living space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Located just minutes from Jupiter's best schools, parks, shopping, dining, and pristine beachesthis is the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and upgraded comfort in one of South Florida's most sought-after neighborhoods. SEE ATTACHED FOR LIST OF UPGRADRES
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Keyes Company Brokerage Phone: 561-577-0398 License #3342965 Listed on: 12/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalisz Heather | $448,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnette Zachary Tyler | $380,000 | Sovereign Shores Title | |
| Dugan Jay Gregory | $135,500 | Signature Title Company Llc | |
| Gintoli Nina M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Groth Steven J | $73,000 | -- | |
| Little John P | $56,000 | -- | |
| Barnett Banks Tr Co | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalisz Heather | $19,800 | |
| Open | Kalisz Heather | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugan Jay Gregory | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gintoli Nina M | $89,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Groth Steven J | $75,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Little John P | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Sold | $448,000 | -5.7% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $470 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $370,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $365,499 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $364,852 | $225,860 | $138,992 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $248,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $241,986 | $135,000 | $106,986 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $205,317 | $100,000 | $105,317 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $206,763 | $100,000 | $106,763 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $212,858 | $100,946 | $111,912 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $203,190 | $96,139 | $107,051 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $183,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $166,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $151,513 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Johnston
The Keyes Company
(561) 577-0398
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Maby Cuevas
The Keyes Company
(786) 251-8462
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Abbey Doren
Real Broker, LLC
(616) 450-9953
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11149436
APN: 30-42-41-22-02-109-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.