NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6103 Miley Rd Plant City, FL 33565

Estimated Value: $566,741 - $768,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,080 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2019

Last sale price $253,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,886 / mo

199 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nice 2 story home on just over 1 acre located in north Plant City. Beautiful open wood beans in dining room & living room. Solid oak staircase leading up to 2 huge bedrooms with jack n jill bath. Lots of closets and storage in attic. Outside balcony off both bedrooms. Family room has 2 sets of french doors leading to closed in back porch & freestanding wood burning stove. Screen porch on front of house. Master bedroom has his & hers bath rooms. 9x13 4th bedroom could be used as office with built in desk. 27x14 block garage in back with electric & full bath. Grandfather oaks in front & back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Smith

MCGRATH POPPELL & CO., INC. License #3161754 Listed on: 07/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Servedio

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3255204

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned AS-1

Interior Spaces

  • 3,080 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Carport Spaces

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 508200 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-10-28-21-ZZZ-000003-50820.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,370

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Siding, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3080
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 4782
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52708
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3119348&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3119348&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95472
  • Price per Sq Ft: 82.14
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.72493
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 52.91
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0262H
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 3
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Elementary School: Cork-HB
  • High School: Strawberry Crest High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tomlin-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AS-1
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-21-ZZZ-000003-50820.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2370
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Book Number: 80-37
  • Tax Lot: 508200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2018
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Donahoo Randall Lee and Walker Rebekah Leigh
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$96,000
-27.51%
Current Estimated Value
$650,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$397,435
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.99%
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,566
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,869

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kitchel Kenneth H $253,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kitchel Kenneth H $314,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Sold $253,000 -4.5% $82 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Price Changed $265,000 -5.0% $86 / Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Price Changed $279,000 -6.7% $91 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Price Changed $299,000 -0.3% $97 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Price Changed $300,000 -8.8% $97 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $329,000 -5.7% $107 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $349,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,998 $306,639 -- --
2024 $4,998 $297,997 -- --
2023 $4,821 $289,317 $0 $0
2022 $4,613 $280,890 $0 $0
2021 $4,563 $272,709 $0 $0
2020 $4,777 $244,500 $39,531 $204,969
2019 $4,460 $227,682 $35,937 $191,745
2018 $4,200 $212,024 $0 $0
2017 $2,370 $209,159 $0 $0
2016 $2,341 $150,348 $0 $0
2015 $2,366 $149,303 $0 $0
2014 $2,341 $148,118 $0 $0
2013 -- $145,929 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3119348

Stellar MLS

APN: U-10-28-21-ZZZ-000003-50820.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.