6103 Mooretown Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $321,316 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 Mooretown Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $331,829, approximately $200 per square foot. 6103 Mooretown Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $234,200 | $54,700 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $189,500 | $49,700 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $189,500 | $49,700 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $173,100 | $45,200 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $173,100 | $45,200 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $173,100 | $45,200 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $173,100 | $45,200 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $173,100 | $45,200 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $173,100 | $45,200 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,300 | $45,200 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,300 | $45,200 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map