6103 S Adams St Bartonville, IL 61607
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 S Adams St, Bartonville, IL 61607 and is currently estimated at $87,222, approximately $71 per square foot. 6103 S Adams St is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Bartonville Elementary School and Limestone Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Bought by
Williams David L and Williams Tanya J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David L | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,046 | $20,470 | $3,810 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $18,960 | $3,530 | $15,430 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $18,070 | $3,310 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $17,370 | $3,180 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $17,030 | $3,120 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $17,030 | $3,120 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $17,030 | $3,120 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $17,200 | $3,150 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $772 | $17,370 | $3,180 | $14,190 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $7,850 | $3,120 | $4,730 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $12,830 | $3,060 | $9,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,620 | $3,060 | $24,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map