NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,825 - $326,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Fox Elementary Rated A-
  • Game Room
  • 4-minute walk to Recreation Center of Northcrest Village

About This Home

As of May 2024

Beautiful home located in a great location that is super convenient to tons of restaurants, shopping & easy access to Grand Parkway 99 & I-45. Home features a large den with high ceilings, formal dining room, breakfast area and a nice size kitchen. Master bedroom is located on the first floor with three additional bedrooms upstairs with an exceptionally large gameroom. Nice large covered patio with ceiling fans located in the backyard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chloe Forbes

Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land License #0781843 Listed on: 02/05/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

Last Renter's Agent

LaKesha Sowell

HomeSmart License #0697370

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/5/24
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Northcrest Village Sec 02 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2024-02-05

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1263
  • Subdivision Name: Northcrest Village Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:No aggressive breeds.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:127-357-003-0018
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2377.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Game Room
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: FOX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HILDEBRANDT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
West Timothy James
Current Estimated Value
$315,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,192
Outstanding Balance
$82,778
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,178

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West Timothy James $123,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $1,790 -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Rented $2,390 0.0% --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2024 03/12/24 For Rent $2,390 0.0% --
03/09/2024 03/09/24 Off Market $2,390 -- --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Price Changed $2,390 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Price Changed $2,450 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 For Rent $2,500 +39.7% --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 Rented $1,790 0.0% --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Rent $1,790 0.0% --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Rented $1,790 +10.2% --
04/26/2012 04/26/12 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
04/26/2012 04/26/12 For Rent $1,625 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,673 $317,659 $49,500 $268,159
2024 $7,673 $326,189 $49,500 $276,689
2023 $7,673 $323,603 $49,500 $274,103
2022 $7,949 $317,294 $49,500 $267,794
2021 $6,282 $237,589 $37,400 $200,189
2020 $6,025 $220,000 $37,400 $182,600
2019 $6,102 $216,000 $37,400 $178,600
2018 $2,979 $208,310 $37,400 $170,910
2017 $5,964 $208,310 $37,400 $170,910
2016 $5,964 $208,310 $37,400 $170,910
2015 $3,948 $208,310 $37,400 $170,910
2014 $3,948 $201,188 $37,400 $163,788

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10846779

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1273570030018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.