6103 Trask Rd Thompson, OH 44086
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 Trask Rd, Thompson, OH 44086 and is currently estimated at $364,523, approximately $279 per square foot. 6103 Trask Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2004
Sold by
Simon Joyce
Bought by
Demarco David and Demarco Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Miller Joyce M
Bought by
Simon Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1987
Bought by
Miller Joyce M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco David | $25,000 | -- | |
| Simon Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Miller Joyce M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,420 | $92,680 | $50,740 |
| 2024 | $6,545 | $143,420 | $92,680 | $50,740 |
| 2023 | -- | $85,130 | $45,400 | $39,730 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $85,130 | $45,400 | $39,730 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $85,130 | $45,400 | $39,730 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $70,940 | $37,830 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $70,940 | $37,830 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $61,970 | $32,460 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $61,970 | $32,460 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $61,970 | $32,460 | $29,510 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $61,970 | $32,460 | $29,510 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $61,970 | $32,460 | $29,510 |
| 2013 | $3,394 | $61,970 | $32,460 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map