6103 W Bainbridge Dr Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6103 W Bainbridge Dr, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $689,648, approximately $226 per square foot. 6103 W Bainbridge Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Bright Field Middle School, Fulbright Junior High School, and Bentonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Vgp Llc
Bought by
Lamb Christopher and Lamb Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Liberty Bell Estates Llc
Bought by
Vgp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Christopher | $266,666 | Rt | |
| Vgp Llc | $43,000 | Rt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamb Christopher | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vgp Llc | $260,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $105,420 | $20,000 | $85,420 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $105,420 | $20,000 | $85,420 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $70,010 | $15,000 | $55,010 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $70,010 | $15,000 | $55,010 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $70,010 | $15,000 | $55,010 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $65,380 | $8,600 | $56,780 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $65,380 | $8,600 | $56,780 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $65,380 | $8,600 | $56,780 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $65,380 | $8,600 | $56,780 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $65,380 | $8,600 | $56,780 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $60,040 | $9,000 | $51,040 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $60,040 | $9,000 | $51,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map