NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6104 Burke Rd Glenfield, NY 13343

Estimated Value: $37,000 - $51,905

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,359 Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $37,500 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $294 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Country Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Here is a fixer-upper ready for a new lease on life. With good bones, just a few cosmetic upgrades are necessary to revitalize this home. The 1st floor contains a kitchen, dining room, a pantry/laundry room, 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. The 2nd floor contains 4 rooms, 3 of which could be bedrooms with some rearranging. The steel roof is less than 5 years old, the septic system is less than 2 years old, and the propane furnace was also recently upgraded. A good-sized storage barn completes the property. Come take a look today! Roughly 0.4 miles from the snowmobile trail. Motivated seller!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Jantzi

Listing by Good Morning Realty License #10401325459 Listed on: 07/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Jantzi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $419

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x205
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,359 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Country Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 234000-259-000-0003-029-100-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$419

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1850
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: From Lowville, head south on State Route 12. Turn right onto Burke Rd. Property will be on the left just before Glendale Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Dirt Floor, Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 234000-259-000-0003-029-100-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X205
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 419.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$37,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-25%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$42,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,802
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Williams Harold
Bought by
Clemons Marlene
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Donna $37,500 --
Clemons Marlene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $37,500 -6.3% $28 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $40,000 -20.0% $29 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $50,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $817 $42,500 $10,500 $32,000
2024 $817 $42,500 $10,500 $32,000
2023 $779 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2022 $1,076 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2021 $1,065 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2020 $237 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2019 $240 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2018 $240 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2017 $237 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2016 $234 $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2015 -- $39,900 $8,400 $31,500
2014 -- $46,200 $2,800 $43,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1621268

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 234000-259-000-0003-029-100-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.