6104 Fleming St Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6104 Fleming St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $605,718, approximately $540 per square foot. 6104 Fleming St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Gonzales Ruiz Santiago
Bought by
Estrada Ruiz Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Ruiz Juanita | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,639 | $584,800 | $403,800 | $181,000 |
| 2025 | $4,486 | $531,000 | $357,700 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $521,200 | $347,900 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $560,300 | $352,800 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $439,800 | $260,900 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $369,100 | $208,600 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $353,200 | $200,800 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $316,100 | $171,700 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $276,400 | $141,600 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $270,400 | $122,000 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $227,700 | $105,000 | $122,700 |
| 2013 | $2,648 | $189,000 | $82,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map