6104 Randy Jay St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $253,125 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6104 Randy Jay St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $276,281. 6104 Randy Jay St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Tina Stankowski
Bought by
Tina Stankowski Irrevocable Trust Dated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Kluever Jackie and Stankowski Frank
Bought by
Stankowski Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tina Stankowski Irrevocable Trust Dated | $159,600 | Attorney Jason Krautkramer | |
| Stankowski Tina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $226,300 | $30,200 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $226,300 | $30,200 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $133,300 | $30,200 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $133,300 | $30,200 | $103,100 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $133,300 | $30,200 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $126,400 | $30,200 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $126,400 | $30,200 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $126,400 | $30,200 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $126,400 | $30,200 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $126,400 | $30,200 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $126,400 | $30,200 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $126,400 | $30,200 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map