6105 Barbara Ln Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 Barbara Ln, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $218,000, approximately $209 per square foot. 6105 Barbara Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Meyo Joseph F
Bought by
Beal Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
Sold by
Meyo Joseph F and Meyo Bess A
Bought by
Meyo Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1987
Sold by
Meyo Joseph F and Meyo Bess A
Bought by
Meyo Joseph F and Meyo Bess A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Meyo Joseph F and Meyo Bess A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Robert D | $83,500 | -- | |
| Meyo Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Meyo Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Meyo Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $58,975 | $13,300 | $45,675 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $58,975 | $13,300 | $45,675 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $46,560 | $9,700 | $36,860 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $46,550 | $9,700 | $36,860 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $46,550 | $9,700 | $36,860 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $36,960 | $7,700 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $105,600 | $22,000 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $36,960 | $7,700 | $29,260 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $32,480 | $7,560 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $32,480 | $7,560 | $24,920 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $32,480 | $7,560 | $24,920 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $34,200 | $7,950 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map