6105 Centerpointe Loop Pacific City, OR 97135
Estimated Value: $659,403 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 Centerpointe Loop, Pacific City, OR 97135 and is currently estimated at $685,601, approximately $410 per square foot. 6105 Centerpointe Loop is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nestucca K-8 School and Nestucca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Sleman David A
Bought by
Bridle Hills Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Herr Andrew J and Herr Amanda M
Bought by
Sleman David A and Sleman Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,910
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Dory Pointe Development Llc
Bought by
Herr Andrew J and Herr Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridle Hills Llc | $710,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bridle Hills Llc | $710,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sleman David A | $359,900 | First American Title | |
| Sleman David A | $359,900 | First American Title | |
| Herr Andrew J | $40,000 | First American | |
| Herr Andrew J | $40,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sleman David A | $323,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Herr Andrew J | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $326,070 | $111,250 | $214,820 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $316,580 | $108,010 | $208,570 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $307,360 | $104,860 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $298,410 | $101,810 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $289,720 | $98,850 | $190,870 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $281,290 | $95,970 | $185,320 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $273,100 | $93,180 | $179,920 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $119,850 | $70,600 | $49,250 |
| 2017 | $749 | $68,550 | $68,550 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $66,560 | $66,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $64,630 | $64,630 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $62,750 | $62,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,930 | $60,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map