K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Keith Davis
Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper
(205) 275-9501
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,377 - $269,000
#4080 JASPER/CURRY HWY- This brick 3BR/2BA home located in the Curry community has new central heating/air system, screened porch, metal roof, storage barn. Home sits on 4+/- acres.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper Listed on: 05/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Ingram
Simmons Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Jacob Hunter | $147,800 | None Available | |
| Stewart Eugene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trotter Jacob Hunter | $143,366 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Sold | $147,900 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | For Sale | $147,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $380 | $16,580 | $3,680 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $380 | $15,010 | $3,680 | $11,330 |
| 2022 | $303 | $13,600 | $2,890 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $274 | $12,448 | $2,890 | $9,558 |
| 2020 | $617 | $24,200 | $5,780 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $172 | $13,460 | $3,820 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $141 | $11,860 | $3,680 | $8,180 |
| 2017 | $141 | $11,860 | $3,680 | $8,180 |
| 2016 | $141 | $11,860 | $3,680 | $8,180 |
| 2015 | $141 | $11,860 | $3,680 | $8,180 |
| 2014 | $133 | $11,480 | $3,440 | $8,040 |
| 2013 | $210 | $11,480 | $3,440 | $8,040 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Keith Davis
Joseph Carter Realty - Smith Lake/Jasper
(205) 275-9501
53 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Linda Ingram
Simmons Realty Inc
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-1012
APN: 02-09-31-0-000-041-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.