6105 E Dodge Rd Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 E Dodge Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $273,475, approximately $116 per square foot. 6105 E Dodge Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
White Wendy L
Bought by
Green Grant and Barden Hayley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$119,397
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Grant | $145,000 | Garrow Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Grant | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |