6105 Lorcom Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $972,059 - $993,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6105 Lorcom Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $979,265, approximately $325 per square foot. 6105 Lorcom Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Rushton John and Rushton Monica
Bought by
Zwirner Aaron and Zwirner Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,630
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$478,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Rushton John S
Bought by
Rushton John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwirner Aaron | $657,500 | None Available | |
| Rushton John | $277,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zwirner Aaron | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rushton John | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,068 | $909,230 | $307,000 | $602,230 |
| 2024 | $10,068 | $869,080 | $287,000 | $582,080 |
| 2023 | $9,210 | $816,170 | $267,000 | $549,170 |
| 2022 | $8,896 | $777,960 | $252,000 | $525,960 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $668,890 | $212,000 | $456,890 |
| 2020 | $7,804 | $659,370 | $207,000 | $452,370 |
| 2019 | $7,451 | $629,550 | $202,000 | $427,550 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $621,490 | $202,000 | $419,490 |
| 2017 | $7,047 | $607,010 | $202,000 | $405,010 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $591,430 | $202,000 | $389,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map