Courtney Schuler
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 436-9247
126 Total Sales
2 in Maple Valley
$346,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $492,000
This home is located at 6105 Maple Valley Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $446,087, approximately $331 per square foot. 6105 Maple Valley Dr S is a home located in Cass with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Courtney Schuler
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 436-9247
126 Total Sales
2 in Maple Valley
$346,000 Price Range
Rhonda Kreutz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
(218) 789-8611
148 Total Sales
4 in Maple Valley
$238K - $239K Price Range
Kaden Monsebroten
Prime Realty
(218) 416-7301
129 Total Sales
5 in Maple Valley
$231K - $289K Price Range
Luke Haldis
RE/MAX Legacy Realty
(218) 515-5499
54 Total Sales
2 in Maple Valley
$825K - $910K Price Range
Kevin Fisher
Park Co., REALTORS®
(701) 929-8305
98 Total Sales
2 in Maple Valley
$490,000 Price Range
Amber Nefzger
REALTY XPERTS
(701) 353-2809
130 Total Sales
2 in Maple Valley
$285,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $264,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,000 | ||
| Closed | Petersen Ryan R | $250,800 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $221,350 | $42,250 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $8,081 | $210,800 | $42,250 | $168,550 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $189,150 | $40,800 | $148,350 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $168,950 | $40,800 | $128,150 |
| 2021 | $7,269 | $156,200 | $40,800 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $7,106 | $156,200 | $40,800 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $7,085 | $156,200 | $25,500 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $156,200 | $25,500 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $156,200 | $25,500 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $148,550 | $25,500 | $123,050 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $12,150 | $12,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $12,150 | $12,150 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,707 | $12,150 | $12,150 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.