6106 Dill Aly Indian Trail, NC 28079
Estimated Value: $308,269 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6106 Dill Aly, Indian Trail, NC 28079 and is currently estimated at $326,817, approximately $208 per square foot. 6106 Dill Aly is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Poplin Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Blackmon Glenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,655
Outstanding Balance
$51,167
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Glenda L | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackmon Glenda L | $134,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $323,100 | $58,000 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $206,500 | $37,000 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $206,500 | $37,000 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $206,500 | $37,000 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $206,500 | $37,000 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $136,400 | $22,000 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $136,400 | $22,000 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $136,400 | $22,000 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $136,400 | $22,000 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $136,400 | $22,000 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $136,400 | $22,000 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $996 | $139,500 | $29,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map