6106 The Alameda Baltimore, MD 21239
Glen Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,622 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6106 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $188,811, approximately $140 per square foot. 6106 The Alameda is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Adams Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Source One Mortgage
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Stokes Melva G
Bought by
Source One Mortage and Services Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Stokes Kenneth V
Bought by
Stokes Melva G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Mary L | $66,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $75,790 | -- | |
| Source One Mortage | $75,790 | -- | |
| Stokes Melva G | $67,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $134,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $119,700 | $30,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map