61065 E Forelock Place Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $310,427 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61065 E Forelock Place, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $328,857, approximately $244 per square foot. 61065 E Forelock Place is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Valencia Luz G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,822
Outstanding Balance
$94,996
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Crvi H Azco Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Luz G | $133,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| D R Horton Inc | $236,406 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Luz G | $137,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $26,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $26,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $22,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $18,426 | $7,841 | $10,585 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $15,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $15,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $14,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $14,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $14,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $14,779 | $5,000 | $9,779 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $12,306 | $5,000 | $7,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map