6107 7th Dr Lubbock, TX 79416
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 7th Dr, Lubbock, TX 79416 and is currently estimated at $169,646, approximately $141 per square foot. 6107 7th Dr is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Terra Vista Middle School, Frenship High School, and Premier High School - Lubbock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Madrid Maria Life Estate
Bought by
Madird Abundio M and Madird Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Madrid Nieves and Madrid Maria
Bought by
Madird Abundio M and Madird Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Ipo Ranch Lp
Bought by
Scioto Properties Sp-15 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Betenbough & Co Ptrs Ltd
Bought by
Madird Abundio M and Madird Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madird Abundio M | -- | -- | |
| Madird Abundio M | -- | -- | |
| Scioto Properties Sp-15 Llc | -- | Lubbock Abstract & Title Co | |
| Madird Abundio M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $157,477 | $23,100 | $134,377 |
| 2024 | $33 | $157,788 | $23,100 | $134,688 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $148,829 | $23,100 | $125,729 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $135,299 | $23,100 | $114,749 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $122,999 | $23,100 | $99,899 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $119,896 | $23,100 | $96,796 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $114,453 | $23,100 | $91,353 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $112,600 | $23,100 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $109,150 | $23,100 | $86,050 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $99,430 | $8,800 | $90,630 |
| 2015 | $740 | $90,391 | $8,800 | $81,591 |
| 2014 | $740 | $82,174 | $8,800 | $73,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map