6107 E 17th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 E 17th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $156,556, approximately $167 per square foot. 6107 E 17th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bates Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,214
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Satterfield William R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Jordan Michael P and Jordan Christine L
Bought by
Satterfield William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Nelson and Johnson Julie L
Bought by
Jordan Michael P and Jordan Christine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Susan R | $52,000 | Oklahoma Reo Closing & Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Satterfield William R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Michael P | $49,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Susan R | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $6,989 | $1,487 | $5,502 |
| 2024 | $829 | $6,756 | $1,678 | $5,078 |
| 2023 | $829 | $7,531 | $2,380 | $5,151 |
| 2022 | $841 | $6,310 | $2,393 | $3,917 |
| 2021 | $805 | $6,098 | $2,313 | $3,785 |
| 2020 | $767 | $5,891 | $2,234 | $3,657 |
| 2019 | $780 | $5,690 | $2,158 | $3,532 |
| 2018 | $755 | $5,495 | $2,084 | $3,411 |
| 2017 | $864 | $6,306 | $2,391 | $3,915 |
| 2016 | $806 | $6,006 | $2,278 | $3,728 |
| 2015 | $769 | $5,720 | $2,519 | $3,201 |
| 2014 | $762 | $5,720 | $2,519 | $3,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map