6107 Gresham St Wallis, TX 77485
Estimated Value: $166,989 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,134
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Gresham St, Wallis, TX 77485 and is currently estimated at $218,247, approximately $52 per square foot. 6107 Gresham St is a home with nearby schools including Brazos Elementary School, Brazos Middle School, and Brazos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Halfin Belinda S and Flagg Sharon
Bought by
Huckeeldt John C and Huckeeldt Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckeeldt John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $121,499 | $23,907 | $97,592 |
| 2024 | $20 | $100,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $83,955 | $17,329 | $66,626 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $77,262 | $17,329 | $59,933 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $77,029 | $17,329 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $154,057 | $34,657 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $154,057 | $34,657 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $154,057 | $34,657 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $127,175 | $26,621 | $100,554 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,577 | $20,561 | $110,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map