6107 Old Hickory Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Old Hickory Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $256,292, approximately $171 per square foot. 6107 Old Hickory Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Maldonado Melissa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Miller Joseph A
Bought by
Branch Banking & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Watree Const & Land Developing Llc
Bought by
Miller Joseph Allen and Miller Tarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,595
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Melissa K | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Attorney | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | -- | Attorney | |