6107 Tramore Rd Baltimore, MD 21214
Hamilton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $195,644
Studio
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6107 Tramore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $173,822, approximately $161 per square foot. 6107 Tramore Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Fleckenstein Michael P
Bought by
Diem Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,352
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Carr Virginia B
Bought by
Fleckenstein Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diem Donald | $129,000 | -- | |
| Fleckenstein Michael P | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diem Donald | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleckenstein Michael P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $149,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $148,900 | $51,200 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $145,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $141,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $137,600 | $51,200 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $133,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $129,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $125,500 | $51,200 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $124,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map