6108 Crest Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Crest Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $241,924, approximately $211 per square foot. 6108 Crest Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Bykowski David C
Bought by
Broughman Aaron W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,160
Outstanding Balance
$60,187
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Collins Andrew J and Collins Elizabeth K
Bought by
Bykowski David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,300
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Wrzesinski Karen M
Bought by
Collins Andrew J and Collins Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |