6108 Old Corral St Charlotte, NC 28277
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Old Corral St, Charlotte, NC 28277 and is currently estimated at $474,616, approximately $294 per square foot. 6108 Old Corral St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Polo Ridge Elementary, Jay M Robinson Middle School, and Omni Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Remke Richard J and Remke Zoranda F
Bought by
Jolie Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,790
Outstanding Balance
$125,136
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Dayton Patricia A
Bought by
Remke Richard J and Remke Zorada F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolie Christopher | $189,000 | None Available | |
| Remke Richard J | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jolie Christopher | $180,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Remke Richard J | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $405,600 | $110,000 | $295,600 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $405,600 | $110,000 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $405,600 | $110,000 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $261,800 | $70,000 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $261,800 | $70,000 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $261,800 | $70,000 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $261,800 | $70,000 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $182,000 | $50,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map