6108 Pintail Ct Oak Ridge, NC 27310
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Pintail Ct, Oak Ridge, NC 27310 and is currently estimated at $597,568, approximately $211 per square foot. 6108 Pintail Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Christie Steven C and Christie Becky L
Bought by
Phillips Richard W and Phillips Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,247
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Baker James L and Cooke Barbara J
Bought by
Christie Steven C and Christie Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Richard W | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Christie Steven C | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Richard W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christie Steven C | $155,600 | |
| Closed | Christie Steven C | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $298,200 | $105,000 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $298,200 | $105,000 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $298,200 | $105,000 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $298,200 | $105,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $267,000 | $78,800 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $267,000 | $78,800 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map