6108 Walla Ave Fort Worth, TX 76133
Wedgwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6108 Walla Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76133 and is currently estimated at $304,765, approximately $155 per square foot. 6108 Walla Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J.T. Stevens Elementary School, Wedgwood Middle School, and Wedgwood Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Davis Misty and Davis Christopher
Bought by
Burke William K and Burke Clara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Rosemary C
Bought by
Davis Christopher and Davis Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke William K | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Davis Christopher | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Christopher | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $274,621 | $40,000 | $234,621 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $274,621 | $40,000 | $234,621 |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $253,358 | $40,000 | $213,358 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $235,397 | $40,000 | $195,397 |
| 2021 | $5,950 | $216,900 | $40,000 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $221,518 | $40,000 | $181,518 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $216,757 | $40,000 | $176,757 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $182,746 | $30,000 | $152,746 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $178,841 | $30,000 | $148,841 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $153,208 | $30,000 | $123,208 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $137,300 | $17,000 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $137,300 | $17,000 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map