61083 Ferguson Ct Bend, OR 97702
Old Farm District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $876,455
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61083 Ferguson Ct, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $864,614, approximately $348 per square foot. 61083 Ferguson Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Silver Rail Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Bought by
Stevens Troy A and Stevens Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,765
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$763,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Troy A | $274,900 | First Amer Title Ins Co Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Troy A | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records