6109 55th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,331,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 55th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,288,000, approximately $373 per square foot. 6109 55th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 093 Ridgewood, Grover Cleveland High School, and Notre Dame Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,867 | $76,604 | $22,731 | $53,873 |
| 2025 | $8,868 | $70,936 | $25,244 | $45,692 |
| 2024 | $8,868 | $70,936 | $24,503 | $46,433 |
| 2023 | $8,593 | $68,730 | $25,646 | $43,084 |
| 2022 | $7,807 | $222,300 | $90,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $198,900 | $90,000 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $218,700 | $90,000 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $6,812 | $211,050 | $90,000 | $121,050 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $52,869 | $19,875 | $32,994 |
| 2017 | $6,226 | $48,954 | $19,503 | $29,451 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $48,954 | $19,503 | $29,451 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,974 | $19,477 | $22,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,974 | $18,210 | $23,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map