6109 Bracken Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 Bracken Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $457,373, approximately $173 per square foot. 6109 Bracken Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Pinheiro Daianne Coelho and Fernandes Mauricio Rezende
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,913
Outstanding Balance
$315,440
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinheiro Daianne Coelho | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinheiro Daianne Coelho | $345,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,652 | $426,000 | $115,388 | $310,612 |
| 2024 | $9,726 | $476,484 | $115,388 | $361,096 |
| 2023 | $11,711 | $496,368 | $95,025 | $401,343 |
| 2022 | $9,758 | $425,131 | $95,025 | $330,106 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map