NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $618,230

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,133 Sq Ft
9,060 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2021

Current estimated payment $4,403 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2021

The lease terms are negotiable. PETS ALLOWED :) 3 story Luxurious contemporary house! Top quality new construction with high end finishes and designer fixtures, open floor plan with living room, dining room and kitchen on 2nd level with so many windows and plenty of light.3BD/2.5BA 1 car garage. Guest room with full bath on 1st floor.  Primary bedroom and 3rd bedroom on the 3rd floor. Gorgeous Spacious primary bedroom, offers tons of light, high ceilings, walking closet, dual vanity and large shower.This showStopper 3 story house offers premium finishes including wood floors, stainless appliances, quartz countertops and NO carpet. Huge backyard for entertaining, has zero landscape and requires no maintenance. Refrigerator, washer and dryer included. Only 2 miles to Mueller, short 5.5 miles to downtown and 9 miles to the airport. Location, Location LOCATION!! Be the first one to live in this beautiful house and call it HOME :)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Fara Kosari

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0592006 Listed on: 01/24/2021

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Coleman

Christie's Int'l Real Estate License #0713244

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 5-Month Min and 18-Month Max Lease Term
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6109 Cherrylawn Unit A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Built by USA Investments
  • Manor Townhomes Community
  • Manor Townhomes Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $350
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,060 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Fara Kosari
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Max Lease Months: 18
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Min Lease Months: 5
  • Pet Deposit: 350
  • Security Deposit: 2750
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Per Pet: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Certified Funds: Yes
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From Highway 183 South, head southwest on Manor Road. Then, turn left onto Walnut Hills Drive and then left onto Cherrylawn Circle. Your new home will be immediately on the left.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Housing Vouchers: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area: 2133.00
  • Complex Name: Manor Townhomes
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2 Primary Suites, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Counter-Quartz, Double Vanity, Gas Dryer Hookup, French Doors, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: None
  • View: None
  • Flooring: No Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: See Remarks

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• High School: Reagan
  • Middle/Junior School: Bertha Sadler Means

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Xeriscape
  • Parcel Number: 6109 Cherrylawn Unit A
  • Subdivision Name: Manor Townhomes

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • New Construction: Yes

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Rented $2,430 -2.0% --
04/11/2021 04/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Price Changed $2,480 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Price Changed $2,485 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/21/2021 03/21/21 Price Changed $2,490 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Price Changed $2,699 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Price Changed $2,780 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Price Changed $2,785 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/31/2021 01/31/21 Price Changed $2,885 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/24/2021 01/24/21 For Rent $2,890 0.0% --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Price Changed $488,000 -0.4% $229 / Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Price Changed $490,000 -1.0% $230 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $232 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Off Market -- -- --
02/11/2020 02/11/20 For Sale $495,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,277 $648,785 $110,000 $538,785
2023 $13,475 $744,778 $192,500 $552,278
2022 $12,256 $620,559 $110,000 $510,559
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2887610

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 961449

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.