6109 Debarr Rd Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 Debarr Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $223,495, approximately $207 per square foot. 6109 Debarr Rd is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ptarmigan Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Barnhart Hannah M and Barnhart Joshua C
Bought by
King Carolyn O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Barnhart Joshua C and Barnhart Hannah M
Bought by
Barnhart Joshua Christopher and Barnhart Hannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Roehl Betty G
Bought by
Barnhart Joshua C and Barnhart Hannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Alsworth Betty G
Bought by
The Betty G Alsworth Living Trust and Alsworth Betty G