6109 Hampton Blvd Norfolk, VA 23508
Larchmont/Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,522 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 Hampton Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $268,131, approximately $264 per square foot. 6109 Hampton Blvd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Sarratt Jeannette G
Bought by
Sarratt Jeannette G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarratt Jeannette G | -- | Bridgetrust Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $185,700 | $94,100 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $180,700 | $94,100 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $176,800 | $94,100 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $172,300 | $89,600 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $5,360 | $161,600 | $89,600 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $161,600 | $89,600 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $157,100 | $85,100 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $157,100 | $85,100 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $157,800 | $85,100 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $159,300 | $81,000 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $159,300 | $81,000 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $159,300 | $81,000 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map