6109 W Queens Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,996 - $539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6109 W Queens Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $521,249, approximately $158 per square foot. 6109 W Queens Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $463,800 | $38,900 | $424,900 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $471,700 | $38,900 | $432,800 |
| 2023 | $6,216 | $442,200 | $38,900 | $403,300 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $431,500 | $38,900 | $392,600 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $340,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $330,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $308,633 | $33,662 | $274,971 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $294,254 | $31,558 | $262,696 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $274,478 | $31,558 | $242,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,049 | $31,558 | $240,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map