611 2nd St SE Wagner, SD 57380
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $191,552
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 2nd St SE, Wagner, SD 57380 and is currently estimated at $173,138, approximately $166 per square foot. 611 2nd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Wagner Community School, Wagner Elementary School, and Wagner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Kokesh Ronald W and Kokesh Christine M
Bought by
Mohr Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Taylor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $165,900 | $7,800 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $145,300 | $7,800 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $127,400 | $7,800 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map