611 3rd Ave Nezperce, ID 83543
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 3rd Ave, Nezperce, ID 83543 and is currently estimated at $153,489, approximately $161 per square foot. 611 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Nezperce School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Duuck Susan K
Bought by
Montgomery Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,901
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,588
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Jeremy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Jeremy J | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $82,526 | $11,635 | $70,891 |
| 2024 | $793 | $79,892 | $11,635 | $68,257 |
| 2023 | $793 | $108,634 | $11,635 | $96,999 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $102,619 | $11,635 | $90,984 |
| 2021 | $950 | $86,283 | $8,187 | $78,096 |
| 2020 | $797 | $63,689 | $8,187 | $55,502 |
| 2019 | $791 | $62,053 | $8,187 | $53,866 |
| 2018 | $771 | $62,053 | $8,187 | $53,866 |
| 2017 | $764 | $62,782 | $8,187 | $54,595 |
| 2015 | $678 | $53,884 | $7,454 | $46,430 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,596 | $4,826 | $42,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map