611 40th St E Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 40th St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $277,315, approximately $160 per square foot. 611 40th St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Adcock Robert D
Bought by
Hughlett Olga L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughlett Olga L | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $91,691 | $10,000 | $81,691 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $91,691 | $10,000 | $81,691 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $65,346 | $6,800 | $58,546 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $65,346 | $6,800 | $58,546 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $65,346 | $6,800 | $58,546 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $54,608 | $6,800 | $47,808 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $54,608 | $6,800 | $47,808 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $54,608 | $6,800 | $47,808 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $54,608 | $6,800 | $47,808 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $54,608 | $6,800 | $47,808 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $54,608 | $6,800 | $47,808 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $54,608 | $6,800 | $47,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,607 | $6,800 | $47,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map