611 6th St W Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 6th St W, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $294,481, approximately $119 per square foot. 611 6th St W is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Memorial Park Elementary School, and Maddox Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $753 | $25,010 | $1,000 | $24,010 |
| 2023 | $753 | $22,240 | $1,000 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $510 | $17,740 | $1,000 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $495 | $16,276 | $1,000 | $15,276 |
| 2020 | $528 | $16,300 | $1,000 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,560 | $1,000 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,480 | $1,000 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $455 | $12,480 | $1,000 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $455 | $12,480 | $1,000 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $434 | $11,940 | $1,000 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $426 | $11,740 | $1,000 | $10,740 |
| 2013 | $426 | $11,740 | $1,000 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map