611 Allens Mill Rd Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $451,211
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Allens Mill Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $439,053, approximately $223 per square foot. 611 Allens Mill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dare Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Elkins Nathan A
Bought by
Ishmael Amber M and Ishmael Austin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Bryans Christopher E and Bryans Karen R
Bought by
Elkins Nathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,643
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
21St Century Land Holding
Bought by
Bryans Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishmael Amber M | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Elkins Nathan A | $309,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Bryans Christopher E | $304,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elkins Nathan A | $315,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryans Christopher E | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $373,100 | $96,600 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $373,100 | $96,600 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $283,900 | $96,600 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $283,900 | $96,600 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $2,260 | $284,300 | $95,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $284,300 | $95,000 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $282,900 | $95,000 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $282,900 | $95,000 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $272,100 | $95,000 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,100 | $95,000 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,100 | $95,000 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,100 | $95,000 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map