611 Apache Trail Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $207,222 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Apache Trail, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $231,556, approximately $97 per square foot. 611 Apache Trail is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Jennie Rogers Elementary School, Bate Middle School, and Danville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $98,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $764 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $400 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $403 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $401 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $399 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $95,000 | $0 | $95,000 |
| 2012 | $428 | $95,000 | $0 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records