611 Arlene St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Arlene St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $264,870, approximately $242 per square foot. 611 Arlene St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Gomez Carlos and Gomez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Cmg Real Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$124,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Langlois Robert J
Bought by
Gomez Carlos and Gomez Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmg Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Carlos | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cmg Real Estate Investments Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Carlos | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $270,327 | $151,800 | $118,527 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $109,869 | $36,146 | $73,723 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $109,869 | $36,146 | $73,723 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $109,869 | $36,146 | $73,723 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $109,869 | $36,146 | $73,723 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $109,869 | $36,146 | $73,723 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $130,113 | $36,146 | $93,967 |
| 2018 | $932 | $68,700 | $34,792 | $33,908 |
| 2017 | $925 | $68,700 | $34,792 | $33,908 |
| 2016 | $894 | $93,652 | $34,792 | $58,860 |
| 2015 | $876 | $63,290 | $29,151 | $34,139 |
| 2014 | $876 | $63,290 | $29,151 | $34,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map