Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda White
Dwelli
(706) 741-6774
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $246,685
SUMMER HEAT GOT YOU BEAT??? COME CHECK OUT THIS FABULOUS HOME AND INGROUND POOL!!! Fantastic three-bedroom two-bath and a half bath brick home, with a BACKYARD MADE FOR ENTERTAINING! Upon entering the home you are welcomed into the bright and airy family room with a fireplace -a large library with built-ins. At the heart of the home you will find a LARGE COUNTRY KITCHEN BOASTING LOTS OF CABINETS AND MORE BUILT-INS!!! One side of the home has two spacious guest bedrooms and a full bath, half bath. While the other side of the home is designated for the large master suite, en-suite with custom shower, large walk-in closet, and bonus room/office/storage. Enjoy your days sitting on the patio or cool off in the pool. Like to entertain?? Check out the Gazebo and fire pit area, plenty of space to put a TV for those college football days! Don't forget to take a look at the workshop, complete with electricity and additional storage. Call your favorite realtor today to schedule your tour!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Register Chad | $237,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathis Steven E | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Overby Jeremy D | $69,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Register Chad | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathis Steven E | $122,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Sold | $237,000 | -5.2% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $87,308 | $6,000 | $81,308 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $67,668 | $6,000 | $61,668 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $55,768 | $6,000 | $49,768 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $50,488 | $6,000 | $44,488 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $44,600 | $6,000 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $964 | $41,500 | $4,800 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $954 | $41,060 | $4,800 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $954 | $41,060 | $4,800 | $36,260 |
| 2017 | $955 | $41,060 | $4,800 | $36,260 |
| 2016 | $956 | $41,060 | $4,800 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,060 | $4,800 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,060 | $4,800 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,060 | $4,800 | $36,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amanda White
Dwelli
(706) 741-6774
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10326056
APN: 0W055E017000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.