NOT LISTED FOR SALE

611 Avenue B Beaver, OK 73932

Estimated Value: $69,816 - $80,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $79,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $453 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Beaver High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2025

Step into this adorable 2-bedroom, 1 bath home full of character and charm! This cozy residence offers comfort and style with hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms. The cute kitchen/dining combo includes electric stove and refrigerator. Enjoy the convenience of a single-car detached garage and spacious 2-car carport - perfect for extra parking or storage. The unfinished basement under the garage provides plenty of potential for additional storage, a workshop or hobby room. Outside, you'll find a fenced backyard ideal for pets, gardening or simply relaxing outdoors. This house is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Helen Walden

Excel Realty Group License #207981 Listed on: 08/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Helen Walden

Excel Realty Group License #207981 Listed on: 08/03/2025

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hip Roof Shape
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entryway
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0040-00-001-004-0-000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1088
  • Age: 51 Years To 70 Years
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Class: Residential
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Equipment: Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Primary Tub W/Shower
  • Exterior: Cement Fiberboard
  • Exterior Extras: Fence-Chain Link, Outbuildings
  • Flood Ins: Not Required
  • Garage Driveway Descrip: Attached/Detached Garages
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Interior Extras: Hardwood Floors, Ceiling Fans
  • Legal Description: BLK 1, LOTS 4-7
  • Legal Name S: Linda Reddick
  • Living Areas: 1
  • Lot Acreage Info: Trees
  • Lvt Date: 08/03/2025
  • Other School District: Beaver
  • Roof Type: Hip
  • Sq Ft Of Basement: 336
  • Sq Ft Provided By: Court House Records
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1088
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type: Single House
  • Water Sewer: City Water, City Sewer
  • Annual Taxes: 510
  • Zoning: Residential
  • County Assessor Parcel I D: 0040-00-001-004-0-000-00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 11

Interior Features

  • Entrance: Central Entry
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floor: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One Story
  • Other Rooms: Basement, See Section Dd
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 72.61

Exterior Features

  • Front Dir: East
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Insulation: Unknown

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Units

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 12000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$79,000
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$76,454

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,546
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Rebecca G $79,000 --
Reddick Terry $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $79,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2025 08/03/25 For Sale $79,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $535 $6,442 $1,147 $5,295
2024 $451 $6,136 $1,147 $4,989
2023 $430 $5,844 $1,147 $4,697
2022 $418 $5,565 $1,292 $4,273
2021 $403 $5,301 $1,190 $4,111
2020 $376 $5,049 $1,092 $3,957
2019 $331 $4,579 $910 $3,669
2018 $330 $4,585 $910 $3,675
2017 $269 $4,370 $910 $3,460
2016 $257 $4,162 $910 $3,252
2015 $245 $3,963 $910 $3,053
2014 $234 $3,775 $910 $2,865
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20251023

Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0040-00-001-004-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.