611 Beatty St Medford, OR 97501
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Beatty St, Medford, OR 97501 and is currently estimated at $564,000, approximately $271 per square foot. 611 Beatty St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,249 | $225,930 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,181 | $219,350 | $64,670 | $154,680 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $212,970 | $62,780 | $150,190 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $206,770 | $60,950 | $145,820 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $206,770 | $60,950 | $145,820 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $200,750 | $59,170 | $141,580 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $194,910 | $57,450 | $137,460 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $183,730 | $54,150 | $129,580 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $178,380 | $52,580 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $178,380 | $52,580 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $168,150 | $49,560 | $118,590 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $168,150 | $49,560 | $118,590 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $158,510 | $46,720 | $111,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map