611 Bordeaux Ct E Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
Prairie Park-Lake County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,710 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Bordeaux Ct E, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $439,678, approximately $267 per square foot. 611 Bordeaux Ct E is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Twin Groves Middle School, and Adlai E Stevenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Hyrczyk Nancy and Hyrczyk James M
Bought by
Hyrczyk Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyrczyk Nancy A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,329 | $129,578 | $29,850 | $99,728 |
| 2024 | $9,398 | $119,756 | $27,587 | $92,169 |
| 2023 | $9,705 | $107,617 | $24,790 | $82,827 |
| 2022 | $9,705 | $104,077 | $23,975 | $80,102 |
| 2021 | $9,330 | $102,954 | $23,716 | $79,238 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $103,305 | $23,797 | $79,508 |
| 2019 | $8,994 | $102,924 | $23,709 | $79,215 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $100,415 | $25,777 | $74,638 |
| 2017 | $8,294 | $98,071 | $25,175 | $72,896 |
| 2016 | $8,050 | $93,911 | $24,107 | $69,804 |
| 2015 | $8,300 | $87,825 | $22,545 | $65,280 |
| 2014 | $6,670 | $70,808 | $24,213 | $46,595 |
| 2012 | $6,613 | $70,950 | $24,262 | $46,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map