611 Boyd St Warren, AR 71671
Estimated Value: $45,161 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Boyd St, Warren, AR 71671 and is currently estimated at $77,790, approximately $85 per square foot. 611 Boyd St is a home located in Bradley County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren High School, and Thomas C. Brunson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Tolefree Joel B and Tolefree Paulette
Bought by
Tolefree Paulette and Hagood Latrese Shunte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolefree Paulette | -- | Marsh R Blake |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $34 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $31 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $1,180 | $600 | $580 |
| 2018 | $60 | $1,180 | $600 | $580 |