611 Bridgewater St Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $590,147 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,642
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Bridgewater St, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $630,287, approximately $238 per square foot. 611 Bridgewater St is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Sanford Douglas W and Sanford Elaine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,163
Outstanding Balance
$176,757
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$453,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Douglas W | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanford Douglas W | $395,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $575,118 | $120,000 | $455,118 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $575,118 | $120,000 | $455,118 |
| 2023 | $8,951 | $551,277 | $95,000 | $456,277 |
| 2022 | $9,301 | $476,245 | $95,000 | $381,245 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $393,551 | $95,000 | $298,551 |
| 2020 | $8,955 | $394,305 | $95,000 | $299,305 |
| 2019 | $9,419 | $421,000 | $95,000 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $7,725 | $367,514 | $95,000 | $272,514 |
| 2017 | $9,010 | $374,623 | $65,000 | $309,623 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map